Complete this form and we'll route your issue to the right person.
Each April, educators may nominate themselves or colleagues.

WHSFA Constitution and Bylaws 2017

Staff

Adam J. Jacobi

Executive Director
State Office
rudolph

Julie Rudolph

Administrative Assistant
State Office

State Office

920-710-1895

Office Address

1501 Saint Andrew St, Ste C200
La Crosse, WI  54603-2817

Board of Control

Officers

Pam Belden, Chair (2021-2024)
Gayle Gander, Chair-Elect (Chair 2024-2027)
Tina Fern-Denzer
, Secretary
Kam-Lin Roswall, Treasurer
Rick Braun, Officer At-Large

Section 1
Dists. 1, 3, 4
Section 2
Dists. 2, 5, 6
Section 3
Dists. 7, 8, 10
Section 4
Dist. 9
Section 5
Dists. 11, 12

Elected District & Section Chairs

Amy Wiebusch portrait

Amy Wiebusch

District 1 Chair
Drummond HS

Maxwell Finger

District 2 Chair
Marinette HS
Tanya Sponholz portrait

Tanya Sponholz

District 3 Chair
Prescott HS

Nicholas Sirek

District 4 Chair
DeLong MS (Eau Claire)

Jacob Mathias

District 5 Chair
Wautoma HS

Pam Belden

District 6 Chair
Retired, Howard Suamico

Kam-Lin Roswall

District 7 Chair
Holmen HS

Janis Williams

District 8 Chair
Retired, DeForest
Andie Peterson-Longmore

Andie Peterson-Longmore

District 9 Chair
Neenah HS

Duane Draper

District 10 Chair
Barneveld HS

Ruth Phillips

District 11 Chair
Stoughton HS
Bursek-Krekling

Brenda Bursek-Krekling

District 12 Chair
Westosha Central HS

Jennifer Chapman

Section 1 Coordinator
Not chair, nor on Board
UW-Eau Claire
Gayle Gander

Gayle Gander

Section 2 Chair
Oconto Falls HS

Rick Braun

Section 3 Chair
Waunakee HS

Kaitlyn Bergmann

Section 4 Coordinator
Not chair, nor on Board
Neenah HS
Berish

Nathan Berish

Section 5 Chair
Waukesha West HS

Appointed Board Advisors

Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Debate Advisor
UW-Oshkosh (Retired)
Ralph Janes

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

High School Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Speech Advisor
UW-La Crosse

Thomas Noonan, Ph.D.

Administrator Advisor
Jesuit Schools Network
Blank user

Position Vacant

Film Advisor
Affiliation

Activity Advisory Committees

Middle Level Speech Advisory Committee

Tonia Kruschke

Northeast Representative
Suring MS

Angie Laehn

Northwest Representative
Plum City MS

Nicholas Sirek

Elected Board Liaison
DeLong MS (Eau Claire)

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Advisor
UW-La Crosse

High School Speech Advisory Committee

Andrea Smith

Sect. 1 Representative
Menomonie HS
Blank user

Scott Pamperin

Sect. 2 Representative
Bay Port HS

Tom August

Sect. 3 Representative
DeForest HS

Mary Beth Desens

Sect. 4 Representative
Cedar Grove-Belgium HS

Robbie Twohig

Sect. 5 Representative
Burlington HS

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire

Theatre: One-Act Advisory Committee

Jeffer Scheuer

Sect. 1 Representative
Owen-Withee HS
Portrait of Rebecca Ludtke

Rebecca Ludtke

Sect. 2 Representative
Wrightstown HS

Chris Simonson

Sect. 3 Representative
Riverdale HS, Muscoda
Blank user

Position Vacant

Sect. 4 Representative
Vacant
cicerale

Nic Cicerale

Sect. 5 Representative
Kenosha Tremper HS
Ralph Janes

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee
Shopping Cart