HS Speech: 2+ Gold Medalists 2019-2022

The following students have earned Gold at the State Speech Festival at least twice (including advancing to the District level during the 2019-20 season interrupted by COVID):

Student School
Anthony Fredericks Ashland High School
Michelle Sanchez Badger HS
Ren Helsing Badger HS
Dru Beebe Baldwin-Woodville High
Haili Campbell Baldwin-Woodville High
Katelyn Hanson Baldwin-Woodville High
Kendall Forehand Baldwin-Woodville High
Lauren Thompson Baldwin-Woodville High
Anessa Schmitz Barneveld H.S.
Leah Marx Barneveld H.S.
Lexi Marx Barneveld H.S.
Taylor Chapman Barneveld H.S.
Ava Dejardine Bay Port
Elissa Lonzo Bay Port
Ellie Klumb Bay Port
Emma Sampselle Bay Port
Madison Larscheid Bay Port
Sylvia VanDenPlas Bay Port
Kassy Mazer Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine
Kim Mazur Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine
Paige Subra Blair-Taylor
Gracie Waukechon Bonduel High School
Kaitlin Brooks Bonduel High School
Thea Tauchen Bonduel High School
Suzi McLendon Brookwood High School
Caleb Weis Burlington High School
Dori O’Sullivan Burlington High School
Carmen Briones Cambria-Friesland
Kady Oliver Cambria-Friesland
Mallory Wallace Cambridge High School
Danielle Wettstein Campbellsport Forensics
Hannah Thelen Campbellsport Forensics
Tessa Homuth Campbellsport Forensics
Jenna Plier Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Jocelyn Wieberdink Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Lila Weyker Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
McKenna Bretz Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
Sydney Heise Central High School-La Crosse
Abigail Bartlett Central Wisconsin Christian High School
Jenna Heeringa Central Wisconsin Christian High School
Claudia Brown Chilton High School
Karin Juhl Chilton High School
Lauren Leitner Chilton High School
McKella Oakley Chilton High School
Sadie Bartels Chilton High School
Jae Prock Chippewa Falls HS
Lily Meier Chippewa Falls HS
Brooke Putz Cochrane Fountain City Forensics
Emmalee Empey Colby
Lauren Jarantowski-Bezjak Cudahy High School
Nicole Kisley Cudahy High School
Brendy Borjas Lanza Darlington High School
Ellie Hemming Darlington High School
Emma Rielly Darlington High School
Jaidyn Evenstad Darlington High School
Judith Meister Darlington High School
Laura Sturtz Darlington High School
Layla McDermott Darlington High School
Lin West Darlington High School
Sydney Weber Darlington High School
Tomi Daly Darlington High School
Victorria Meylor Darlington High School
Anna Krans De Pere High School
Xavier Nohara De Pere High School
Julia Sullivan DeForest
Maria Olvera DeForest
Trevor Lerum DeForest
Tristan Kreger-Simek DeForest
Hailey Marshall Drummond Area School District
Gregory Hull Eau Claire Memorial High School
Isabel Walsh Eleva-Strum High School
Marshall Griffin Elkhorn Area High School
Hannah Hinrichs Ellsworth High School
Holly Hufnagle Ellsworth High School
Marisa Dendinger Ellsworth High School
Matthew Jenkins Ellsworth High School
Shelby Schultz Ellsworth High School
Ellie Ross Fall Creek
Emallie Sorensen Fall Creek
Dalton Foreyt Fennimore
Miriam Goldwasser Fennimore
Samantha Wubben Fennimore
Kenzie Niehaus Florence High School Forensics Team
Brynn Buchholz Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Collin Huza Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Conner Romberg Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Leah Nolte Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Micayla Buser Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Natalie Waurio Fox Valley Lutheran HS
Phillip Heroux Gillett High School
Abigail Garvey Grafton
Kayla Schopbach Grafton
Adrianne Covey Grantsburg High School
Berkeley Diedrich Hayward
Adaire MacSwain Hudson HS
Ryan Arthur Hudson HS
Scott Lorence Hudson HS
Abigail Fowell Iowa-Grant
Cortney Fiedler-Fosbinder Iowa-Grant
Emma Cullen Iowa-Grant
Jayden Ballard Iowa-Grant
Meagan Cullen Iowa-Grant
Sage Soman Iowa-Grant
Alana Nelson Ithaca High School
Brooklyn Granger Ithaca High School
Emma Schoen Ithaca High School
Adriell Patterson JCHS Forensics
Jillian Radtke Kimberly High School
Lauren Wilson Ladysmith
Ella Butzine Lakeside Lutheran High school
Abby Hartline Lancaster High School
Claudia Ingebritsen Lancaster High School
Isaac Oyen Lancaster High School
Kylie Larson Lancaster High School
Zach Mendis Lancaster High School
Alethea Quick Lincoln High School Manitowoc
Kateri Estrella Lincoln High School Manitowoc
Emily Pyburn Lincoln High School, Wisconsin Rapids
Amelia Heider Lodi High School
Olivia Lange Lodi High School
Madelyn King Lomira
Parker Litterick Lomira
Coltin Anderson Luck High School
Dawson van Meter Luck High School
Micaela Boucher Luxemburg-Casco
Samantha Kahr Luxemburg-Casco
TJ Kuhn Luxemburg-Casco
Reanne Mikkelson Manawa
Taylor Strelow Mayville High School
Hailey Carey Medford Area Senior High
Hailey Fisher Medford Area Senior High
Maddie Eckert Medford Area Senior High
Megan Oehler Melrose-Mindoro High School
Emmy Bignell Menomonie HS
Jude Ogden Menomonie HS
Madey Moses Menomonie HS
Alivia King Milton High School
Callie Pierce Mineral Point
Ella Chambers Mineral Point
Jazmine Cool Mineral Point
Mallory Lindsey Mineral Point
Elsa Schaefer Monroe High School
Dylin Morel Mosinee High School
Ben Williams Muskego High School Speech
Ellie Shelton Muskego High School Speech
George Sperka Muskego High School Speech
Rebecca Hebert Muskego High School Speech
Sabrina Hebert Muskego High School Speech
Berkley McInnis Neenah High School
Mackenzie McGregor Neenah High School
Olivia Berther New Berlin Eisenhower
Siobhan Carroll New Berlin Eisenhower
Nyah Forkash North Crawford High School
Trinity Torres North Crawford High School
Rose Majewski Northland Pines High School
Ella Cain Northwestern High School
Lily Cain Northwestern High School
Alyssa Hellrung Oak Creek High School
Genevieve Hindsley Onalaska High School
Jade Allman Peshtigo High
Salsabeel Salem Peshtigo High
Lillian Krueger Plymouth High School
Charmeynne Hawkins Prentice High School
Je’Ann Johnson Prentice High School
Addison Huppert Prescott High School
Ella Johnson Prescott High School
Ella Schommer Prescott High School
Grace Gale Prescott High School
Kira Chesney Prescott High School
Kyle Holtan Prescott High School
Shayla Rein Prescott High School
Shelby Sizemore Prescott High School
Sophia Tibayan Prescott High School
Trinity Schlorf Reedsville High School
Ben Salonek Regis High School
Chichi Kanu Regis High School
Ellie Atkinson Regis High School
Greg Sokup Regis High School
Griffin Kristo Regis High School
Hank Axelrod Regis High School
Kendall Alexander Regis High School
Leela Schuch Regis High School
Samantha Schaffer Regis High School
Anya Duffy Ripon High School
Becca Bogucke Ripon High School
Anna Johnson River Valley High School
Madeline Hutnik River Valley High School
Nicholas Daniel River Valley High School
Elijah Steiber Riverdale (Muscoda)
Evelyn Fritsch Sauk Prairie-Eagles
Hannah Helt Sauk Prairie-Eagles
Max Shlavik Sauk Prairie-Eagles
Molly Fabian Sauk Prairie-Eagles
Zane Kalinosky Sauk Prairie-Eagles
Grace Licausi Shawano
Bethany Werth Sheboygan Lutheran High School
Marcus Larsen Sheboygan Lutheran High School
Kayleigh Pigsley Shiocton High School
Matthew Klitzke Shiocton High School
Anna Mrozinski Shoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
Cody Holmes Shoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
Emily Rouse Shoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
Jacob Nollet South Shore High School
Quinn Soltis South Shore High School
Anna Staudenmeier Southern Door Schools
Bethany Paye Southern Door Schools
Brooke Strege Southern Door Schools
Dalena Pakalske Southern Door Schools
Kaylee Griep Southern Door Schools
Daniel DuVernay St. Mary Catholic High School
Lauren Meyer St. Mary Catholic High School
Myles Vanden Wyngaard St. Mary Catholic High School
Noelle Anderson St. Mary Catholic High School
Raven Jensen Stoughton High School
Alexis Folz Stratford High School
Alexa Dembroski Superior High School
Claire Farnham Superior High School
Harlee Wolf Suring Schools
Kate Mahoney Suring Schools
Macyn Garrigan Suring Schools
Amanda Rieck Three Lakes High School
Jasmine Neumann Three Lakes High School
Megan Lester Three Lakes High School
Sara Gruszynski Three Lakes High School
Madeleine Kline Tomah High School
John McGovern Tomahawk High School
Martin Schmidt Tomahawk High School
Maura Koth Tomahawk High School
Murphy Koth Tomahawk High School
Ariena Gronholm Union Grove High School
Jordan Goggins Union Grove High School
Madelyn Goode Union Grove High School
Madylin Lorey Union Grove High School
Jordan James Waukesha North High School
Morgan Roberts Waukesha West High School
Caden Collins Waunakee High School
Delaney Pfeiffer Waunakee High School
Kaj Jensen Waunakee High School
Portia Grade Waunakee High School
Sean Hughes Waunakee High School
William Valinotti Waunakee High School
Cerese Voyles West De Pere High School
Scout Lex West De Pere High School
Grace Phillis Westfield Area High School
Kiera Thiede Westfield Area High School
Samantha Meyer Westfield Area High School
James Talbert Westosha Central
John Kinzler Westosha Central
Vivian Dufek Westosha Central
Logan Foster Weyauwega-Fremont
Sam Hansmann Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Stephanie Noeske Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Valerie Kane Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Abby Van Zeeland Wrightstown High School
Audrey Schaumberg Wrightstown High School
Bryn Donovan Wrightstown High School
Dylan Christensen Wrightstown High School
Ethan Anderson Wrightstown High School
Hanna Finer Wrightstown High School
Heidi Warnecke Wrightstown High School
Kaitlyn Rohan Wrightstown High School
Lauren Broman Wrightstown High School
Tanis Gee Wrightstown High School
Shopping Cart